RUBIS Aust. GRAND Champion.   Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI)

"Orson"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
AKA Mr. Awesome has shown us from a very young baby what it takes to make a champion with many **BABY PUPPY IN GROUPS** from only a hand full of shows under his belt.

And at 6 months of age taking out a RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOWfrom over 900 exhibitors under International judges.

Orson is a multi BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP and multi RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP WINNER along with being a multi age class in Group and show winner at all Breeds and Specialty shows.

At just 15 months of age Orson was titled with 2 *** Runner-Up Best Exhibit In Groups ***

Orson shows such free flowing reach and drive and gets his head down tail out and does the job he is suppose to do.

We are sure Orson's show career will continue to impress us in more ways than one as he now starts to mature.


Pedigree
Breed : Siberian Husky Bred by : Chalariz Siberian Huskies
Sex : Dog Owned by : C & J Chalkiotis
Date of Birth : 12-Apr-08 Handled by :
Call Name : Orson Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Can. Ch. Alyasta's Hold Onto Your Hats (Can) S: Can. Ch. Bain's Northern Stebben Starbuck SD (Can) S: Am. Ch. Aazar's Big Shot of ToBe (USA)
D: Can. Ch. Bain's Northern Hasta B Chasta (Can)
D: Can. Ch. Bain's Northern Harvest Moon (Can) S: Am. Ch. Kontoki's The Minstrel (USA)
D: Aazar's Step 'N out N' Style (USA)
Dam : Ch. Chalariz Special List S: Am. Ch. Rashaun's Radio Flyer (IMP USA) S: Am. Ch. Alcinta's Rajun Cajun (USA)
D: Rashaun's Song of the Night (USA)
D: Ch. Chalariz Perfect Design S: Ch. Kristari's Solocha Fire Escape (IMP USA)
D: Ch. Sibaska Kat of Kristari ET


Recent Show Results

  • 9-Sep-12 Runner-Up to Best Exhibit In Group/ Open in Group
    Won at Cudal A &P Society Inc (Judge was Mrs. L Stevens (ACT))
  • 28-Jul-12 Best Exhibit In Group/ Open in Group
    Won at Rylstone Kandos & Dist Dog Club (Judge was Mr. P Foster (NSW))
  • 15-Jul-12 BOB, Best Exhibit in Group/ Open in Group
    Won at Gilgandra & Dist Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. B Daley (NSW))
  • 14-Jul-12 BOB, Runner-Up Best in Group
    Won at Gilgandra & Dist. Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J Lowbridge (NSW))
  • 12-May-12 Challenge Dog / Open In Group
    Won at Wellington Show Society (Judge was Mrs. S McMahon (NSW))

 


Contact Details

Joanna Chalkiotis
Glenmore Park, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0404 491 831
Email : [email protected]